Samuel Jacob Nassy, 18561936 (aged 80 years)

Name
Samuel Jacob /Nassy/
Given names
Samuel Jacob
Nickname
Kokko Nassy
Surname
Nassy
Birth September 1, 1856 33 35
Occupation
Bakker

Birth of a brotherAron Jacob Nassy
May 25, 1858 (aged 1 year)
Birth of a sisterRosa Jacob Nassy
July 13, 1860 (aged 3 years)
Death of a fatherJahacob de Semuel Nassy
December 8, 1877 (aged 21 years)
MarriageRachel Henriques CoutinhoView this family
August 21, 1878 (aged 21 years)
Birth of a daughterBlanche Nassy
about 1879 (aged 22 years)
Birth of a sonDaniel Jacques Nassy
about 1880 (aged 23 years)
Birth of a sonJacob Samuel Nassy
about 1880 (aged 23 years)
Birth of a daughterJudith Rebecca Nassy
about 1880 (aged 23 years)
Birth of a daughterSelina Samuel Nassy
October 1, 1882 (aged 26 years)
Birth of a sonSamuel Albert Fernandes
August 20, 1884 (aged 27 years)
Not marriedElisabeth Josephina Rebecca FernandesView this family
after 1884 (aged 27 years)
Occupation
Winkelier
1886 (aged 29 years)

Birth of a sonDaniel Henri Fernandes
June 15, 1886 (aged 29 years)
Note: Aangever Samuel Jacob Nassy, 29 jaar, winkelier, w…

Aangever Samuel Jacob Nassy, 29 jaar, winkelier, wonende aan de Princestraat. Getuigen: Aron Nassy, 27 jaar, ?, aan de Hoogestraat. en Johannes Ellenburg, 26 jaar, landbouwer, in het district Saramacca. Op dinsdag 15 juni 1886 des morgens 8 uren is bevallen Elisabeth Josephina Rebecca Fernandes, wonende aan de Hofstraat in het huis D, nummer 143. Daniel Henri (Bij akte verleden voor den ambtenaar etc... op 13 maart 1893 is Daniel Henri in tegenstaande akte genoemd door Elisabeth Rebecca Josephina Fernandes als haar natuurlijk kind erkend.)

Birth of a sonJoseph Isaak Nassy
June 20, 1886 (aged 29 years)
Note: Samuel Jacob Nassy, 29 jaar, winkelier, aan de Pri…

Samuel Jacob Nassy, 29 jaar, winkelier, aan de Princestraat. Moses de Barrios, 29 jaar winkelier aan de Heerestraat. David Mendes Chuiros, 33 jaar, winkelier, aan de Weidestraat. op zondag de 20e juni 1886 des ochtends te vijf uren is bevallen zijne echtgenote Rachel Coutino, wonende aan de Princestraat in het huis E, nr 147. Joseph Isaak overleden 27-9-1887, akte 780

Death of a sonJoseph Isaak Nassy
September 27, 1887 (aged 31 years)
EventRachel Henriques CoutinhoView this family
Twaalf en een half jaar jubileum
February 21, 1891 (aged 34 years)
Birth of a sonNassy
August 21, 1892 (aged 35 years)
Marriage of a childBehr Wulf SurinamerBlanche NassyView this family
June 19, 1901 (aged 44 years)

Death of a motherBlanca de Semuel Bueno Bibaz
March 17, 1907 (aged 50 years)
Marriage of a childArthur Jules da CostaSelina Samuel NassyView this family
January 29, 1908 (aged 51 years)
Death of a daughterBlanche Nassy
April 28, 1920 (aged 63 years)

Note: Na het overlijden van BLANCHE SURINAMER-NASSY op 2…

Na het overlijden van BLANCHE SURINAMER-NASSY op 28 Apr. 1920, kwamen de beide wezen onder de hoede van haar zwager en zuster (Selina en Jules), met wie zij in 1920 naar Batavia togen.

Death of a wifeElisabeth Josephina Rebecca Fernandes
March 20, 1921 (aged 64 years)
Death of a sisterHana Jacob Nassy
about September 26, 1921 (aged 65 years) Age: Paramaribo

Death of a brotherAron Jacob Nassy
January 26, 1927 (aged 70 years)
Death of a sonJacob Samuel Nassy
August 6, 1927 (aged 70 years)
Death of a wifeRachel Henriques Coutinho
December 4, 1927 (aged 71 years)
Death October 8, 1936 (aged 80 years)
Note: Overleden tussen 2 en 8 october
Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage
Marriage: May 27, 1846Paramaribo
5 months
elder sister
4 years
elder brother
18501854
Birth: April 9, 1850 27 29Paramaribo
Death: September 22, 1854Paramaribo
3 years
elder brother
22 months
elder sister
2 years
himself
18561936
Birth: September 1, 1856 33 35Paramaribo
Death: October 8, 1936Paramaribo
21 months
younger brother
2 years
younger sister
Family with Rachel Henriques Coutinho
himself
18561936
Birth: September 1, 1856 33 35Paramaribo
Death: October 8, 1936Paramaribo
wife
Marriage
Marriage: August 21, 1878Paramaribo
2 years
son
12 months
son
18801943
Birth: about 1880 23 26Paramaribo
Death: July 2, 1943Sobibor, Biala Poleska, Polen
3 years
daughter
-3 years
daughter
2 years
daughter
7 years
son
18861887
Birth: June 20, 1886 29 33Paramaribo
Death: September 27, 1887Paramaribo
6 years
son
Family with Elisabeth Josephina Rebecca Fernandes
himself
18561936
Birth: September 1, 1856 33 35Paramaribo
Death: October 8, 1936Paramaribo
partner
18461921
Birth: August 14, 1846 37 33Paramaribo
Death: March 20, 1921Paramaribo
Not married
Not married: after 1884Paramaribo
8 months
son
22 months
son
+ Elisabeth Josephina Rebecca Fernandes
partner’s partner
partner
18461921
Birth: August 14, 1846 37 33Paramaribo
Death: March 20, 1921Paramaribo
Marriage
Marriage:
step-daughter
18721944
Birth: before 1872 25Paramaribo
Death: about 1944
17 months
step-daughter
Death

Overleden tussen 2 en 8 october